facebook up

 

    Octopus League - Gala 3 Results

    Octopus Gala 3 - 5th May 2018

    No

    Race

    Dist

    TR

    SWIMMER(S)

    Time

    Place

    1

    Breast Squadron

    8x25

    2.46.64

    Abigail Banyon,Ryan Sharp,Zoe

    Davis,Anton Kalli,Ella Davis,Taylor Brown,Faye Grady,Ethan Foley

    2.50.34

    1

    2

    9/10 Girls Fly

    25m

    20.00

    Abigail Banyon

    23.47

    6

    3

    9/10 Boys Fly

    25m

    20.38

    Tristan Palmer

    28.45

    7

    4

    12&U Girls Back

    50m

    40.00

    Eve Smith

    49.17

    8

    5

    12&U Boys Back

    50m

    40.75

    Yacoub Hussain

    44.5

    5

    6

    14&U Girls Breast

    50m

    41.75

    Ella Davis

    44.56

    5

    7

    14&U Boys Breast

    50m

    41.50

    Konrad Gogolewski

    51.84

    6

    8

    18&U Girls Fly

    50m

    33.50

    Freya Mccardie

    37.67

    5

    9

    18&U Boys Fly

    50m

    29.75

    Zachary Mclennon-Defoe

    32.84

    5

    10

    9/10 Free Relay

    4x25

    1.09.76

    Ella Butcher,Le Zeane Archer,Sonia Brzustowska,Marlo Palmer

    1.18.22

    3

    11

    14&U Free Relay

    4x25

    59.00

    Mina Pingelova,Ethan Foley,Zaalee Archer,Konrad Gogolewski

    58.85

    TF

    12

    9/10 Girls Back

    25m

    20.50

    Ella Butcher

    21.28

    1

    13

    9/10 Boys Back

    25m

    20.38

    Le Zeane Archer

    24.18

    4

    14

    12&U Girls Breast

    50m

    45.75

    Jamilla Boualem

    50.64

    4

    15

    12&U Boys Breast

    50m

    46.25

    Jonathan Smith

    49.49

    2

    16

    14&U Girls Fly

    50m

    35.75

    Amelia Sorrell

    38.59

    4

    17

    14&U Boys Fly

    50m

    35.00

    Taylor Brown

    40.69

    6

    18

    18&U Girls Free

    50m

    31.00

    Freya Mccardie

    32.71

    2

    19

    18&U Boys Free

    50m

    27.00

    Zachary Mclennon-Defoe

    29

    2

    20

    12&U Free Relay

    4x25

    1.05.00

    Lola Richards,Anton Kalli,Eve Smith,Yacoub Hussain

    1.09.98

    4

    21

    18&U Free Relay

    4x25

    54.00

    Amelia Sorrell,Ethan Foley,Freya

    Mccardie,Zachary Mclennon-Defoe

    57.31

    3

    22

    9/10 Girls Breast

    25m

    23.38

    Sonia Brzustowska

    25.86

    3

    23

    9/10 Boys Breast

    25m

    23.88

    Marlo Palmer

    24.16

    1

    24

    12&U Girls Fly

    25m

    18.50

    Zoe Davis

    22.44

    6

    25

    12&U Boys Fly

    25m

    18.75

    Jonathan Smith

    22.65

    7

    26

    14&U Girls Free

    50m

    32.00

    Zaalee Archer

    35.56

    4

    27

    14&U Boys Free

    50m

    31.00

    Taylor Brown

    32.79

    2

    28

    18&U Girls Back

    50m

    34.75

    Faye Grady

    39.22

    5

    29

    18&U Boys Back

    50m

    31.25

    Ethan Foley

    33.25

    1

    30

    9/10 Medley Relay

    4x25

    1.21.89

    Abigail Banyon(BK), Tristan

    Palmer(BR), Marlo Palmer(FLY), Ella

    1.29.06

    2

    31

    14&U Medley Relay

    4x25

    1.07.88

    Mina Pingelova(BK), Taylor Brown(BR),

    Konrad Gogolewski(FLY), Zaalee Archer(FC)

    1.09.96

    2

    32

    9/10 Girls Free

    25m

    17.63

    Sonia Brzustowska

    19.69

    3

    33

    9/10 Boys Free

    25m

    17.25

    Ryan Sharp

    19.78

    4

    34

    12&U Girls Free

    50m

    34.50

    Lola Richards

    41.31

    8

    35

    12&U Boys Free

    50m

    34.50

    Anton Kalli

    38.53

    5

    36

    14&U Girls Back

    50m

    36.75

    Amelia Sorrell

    41.13

    4

    37

    14&U Boys Back

    50m

    36.25

    Konrad Gogolewski

    38.21

    1

    38

    18&U Girls Breast

    50m

    40.00

    Faye Grady

    46.08

    6

    39

    18&U Boys Breast

    50m

    35.50

    Taylor Brown

    37.23

    5

    40

    12&U Medley Relay

    4x25

    1.16.50

    Mina Pingelova(BK), Jamilla

    Boualem(BR), Jonathan Smith(FLY), Anton Kalli(FC)

    1.25.55

    5

    41

    18&U Medley Relay

    4x25

    57.75

    Konrad Gogolewski(BK), Faye

    Grady(BR), Freya Mccardie(FLY),

    Zachary Mclennon-Defoe(FC)

    1.08.84

    5

    42

    Freestyle Squadron

    8x25

    2.03.88

    Ella Butcher,Yacoub Hussain,Eve

    Smith,Jonathan Smith,Zaalee

    Archer,Ethan Foley,Amelia

    Sorrell,Zachary Mclennon-Defoe

    2.11.16

    2

    facebook 200px up

    © 2017 Woodside &Thornton Heath Swimming Club. All Rights Reserved.